Cheerleading

 
Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Basketball Cheerleading Squads!
 
Varsity
Dormyce Anderson
Margie Towler
Yakita Munford
Esther Manu
Ajalae Brown
Aijha Williams
Alyssa Campbell
McKayla Hendricks
Ty Kelley
Mallory Holmes
MaKayla Ransom
Tykeria Brooks
Sunny Manning

Junior Varsity
Eva Sheats
Jasmine Garrett
Brianna Adkins
Ceifeiria Hunter
Erica Colquitt
Iyana Monford
Dorlitha Bass
Titeanna Malcolm
Kamiah Finley

Cheer Managers
Britanny Blackwell
Kennedy Stevens
Abigail Manu

Coaches
Krystal Thomas
Felecia Taylor 
 
Competition Schedule
(THIS IS TENTATIVE AND MAY CHANGE IF THESE COMPS DON'T MAKE BUT THE WEEKENDS WILL STAY THE SAME.)   
September 8 -  Apalachee HIgh School
September 15 - Morgan County High School (JV Competes)
September 29 - Mill Creek High School (JV Competes)
October 6 - Buford High School (JV Competes)
October 20 - LHS (JV Competes)
October 27 - Winder - Barrow HIgh School 
 
Varsity Football Cheerleading Schedule


JV Football Cheerleading Schedule
August 30- @North Oconee 
September 6- Oconee County 
September 13- Cedar Shoals 
September 20- @ Clarke Central 
September 27- Walnut Grove 
October 4- Apalachee 
October 11- George Walton Academy 
 
Varsity Football
Ava Atkism
Sierra Baldwin
Emily Campbell
Haley Haynes
Emily Key
Kendall Nunnally
Morgan Bagley
Caragan Cherry
Katelynn Darnell
Kynlee Farris
Harley Hanson
Morgan McCloud
Alyssa Murray
Addison Spivey
Madison Walker
Sarah Beth Brown
Cheyenne Henson
Ashlyn Summers
Chesney Cherry
Mimi Martin
Shelby Oaks 
Averie Spivey

JV Football
Myranda Perkins
Kenedi Thurmond 
Kylie Weber
Brianna Flood
Julia Miller
Michaela Franke
Eden Krawczyk
Savannah Adams 
Gracie Rutledge
Kerrigan Malcom
Brooke Sayers
 
Competition Cheerleading
The competition team is listed below.  If you are a Senior you are on Varsity if you are an 8th grader you are on JV.  9 - 11 grade will be assigned a squad July 1.  This selection will be based on talent, behavior, attitude, and work ethic.  

Sierra Baldwin 
Emily Key
Kendall Nunnally 
Morgan Bagley
Caragan Cherry
Morgan McCloud
Alyssa Murray
Addison Spivey
Madison Walker
Sarah Beth Brown 
Cheyenne Henson
Ashlyn Summers
Savannah Adams
Chesney Cherry 
Eden Krawczyk
Kerrigan Malcom
Mimi Martin
Shelbie Oaks
Gracie Rutledge
Brooke Sayers
Averie Spivey 
Machaela Franke
Lorilei Brooks
Jamie Johnston
Lindsey Roberts
Alyssa Williamson

Contact Us

Coach 
Varsity Competition 
 
Gentry David
Coaches
Varsity Football

Quick Links

© 2018. Walton County School District. All Rights Reserved. CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website