Staff Directory

In the Staff Directory, you can find contact information for all staff members and links to teachers' Schoology pages. When utilizing the Staff Directory you can search by name, building or department.
Name/Title
Email
Baker, Jennifer
8th Grade Social Studies
Battenfeld, Erica
SSA Site Coordinator
Benefield, Julie
7th Grade Math
Bohannon, Susan
6th Grade Math and Science
Brown, Dr. Chere
Counselor
Brown, Joanne
Paraprofessional
Bryant, Priscilla
7th Grade Math
Butler, Sinje
8th Grade Math
Byrd, Karen
8th Grade Social Studies
Carlton, Dana
7th Grade Language Arts
Cartledge, Jonathan
7th Grade Social Studies
Castleberry, Raymond
Band
Clayton, Laura
6th grade Special Education
Cofer, Marcia
Registrar
Coffman, Cindy
6th Grade Social Studies
Coleman, Leslie
7th Grade Math
Cox, Christopher
Special Education Teacher
Crenshaw, Cindy
Paraprofessional
Croy, Hannah
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Dastous, Lisa
6th Grade Language Arts
Donaldson, Rob
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Dorminey, Melanie
Agricultural Science
Ficken, Lauren
Special Education Teacher
Fountain, Rachel
Special Education Teacher
Griffin, Nancy
6th Grade Social Studies
Harris, Lisa
Spanish
Harris, Michelle
7th Grade Language Arts
Hill, Christy
6th Grade Language Arts
Hope, Tommy
7th Grade Science
Hurd, Joy
Special Education Teacher
Hyman, Kim
Special Education Teacher
Jackson, Joshua
7th Grade Social Studies
Jones, Jason
Physical Education Teacher
Kempner, Amber
7th Grade Language Arts
Kendall, Telesa
7th Grade Science
Kennedy, Kristen
6th Grade Science
Lemon, Susan
Reading Connection
Little, Wendy
Family and Consumer Science
Locke, Tanya
6th Grade Math
Lott, Deanna
Paraprofessional
Massey, Paige
8th Grade Social Studies
McCance, Cody
8th Grade Math
McCollum, David
Special Education Teacher
Milner, Kelley
6th Grade Social Studies
Moore, Scott
7th Grade Assistant Principal
Morgan, Jeffrey
7th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
O'Hearn, Ashley
6th Grade Math
Parrish, Amber
Special Education Teacher
Patzer, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Penick, Shannon
Media Specialist
Phillips, Carrie
Special Education
Phillips, Kimberly
Cafeteria Manager
Pillalamarri, Padmajavalli
Special Education
Pittman, Heather
7th Grade Social Studies
Plourde, Robert
ISS Teacher
Pollett, Christopher
6th Grade Science
Preston, Laura
7th Grade Science
Reid, Ginger
Special Education MO-ID
Rice, Stacy
Secretary
Roberts, Gwen
6th Grade Language Arts
Roberts, Hannah
7th Grade Math and Science
Rosser, Susan
Nurse
Rutledge, Amber
Foundations of Programming/Interactive Design
Shepard, Ashlee
8th Grade Language Arts
Singleton, Megan
6th Grade Science
Skaggs, Renee
7th/8th Grade Language Arts
Skaggs, Trey
Health & PE
Stephens, Sandy
8th Language Arts
Thigpen, Britni
Bookkeeper
Todd, David
Principal
Trew, Linda
Paraprofessional
Wallace, Ansley
8th Grade Science
Wilder, Lisa
Math Connections
Zielenske, Lisa
8th Grade Science
© 2022. Walton County School District. All Rights Reserved. CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website