Health Inspection Scores

Health Inspection Scores

School Nutrition professionals strive to maintain the safest, cleanest environment in which our customers’ meals are prepared. Each of the schools has at least one person on staff who is ServSafe® Certified (learn more about ServSafe®). Each year at our beginning of year trainings we spend time reviewing and refreshing food safety practices.

Each school is reviewed twice annually by the Walton County Environmental Health Department (EHS). Our EHS staff serves as a valued partner to ensure we truly are maintaining a food-safe environment. Their visits are not planned; that is, the Health Inspectors drop in unannounced.  This helps make sure that they are reviewing our normal daily actions.

Below are dates and scores for health inspections for the current school year. Inspection scores will be updated mid-year and at the end of the school year since inspections occur on a random basis. 
 
 SchoolInspection Date Score Inspection Date Score
Atha Road Elementary05-24-229912-13-2195
Bay Creek Elementary05-19-229912-08-21100
Harmony Elementary05-24-2210012-17-2199
Loganville Elementary05-16-229812-02-2199
Monroe Elementary05-24-2210010-22-2198
Sharon Elementary05-25-2210012-17-21100
Walker Park Elementary05-21-2210011-16-21100
Walnut Grove Elementary05-17-229812-09-21100
Youth Elementary05-19-2210011-18-21100
Carver Middle05-17-2210003-11-2197
Loganville Middle05-16-229811-30-2199
Youth Middle05-19-229812-14-2199
Loganville High05-16-229712-14-21100
Monroe Area High05-18-229512-13-2191
Walnut Grove High05-17-22 10012-06-2199
 
 
© 2022. Walton County School District. All Rights Reserved. CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website